Index

Roxanne, Tiara Against Colonialism within New Digital Regimes Talks
Brown, Imani Jacqueline Against the Plantationocene: Black Ecologies and Environmental Justice Talks
Dongus, Ariana Against Colonialism within New Digital Regimes Talks
Rapp, Regine Petrochemical Legacies of Possession and Haunting Talks
Oliveira, Pedro Against Colonialism within New Digital Regimes Talks
Young, Liam Planet City and the Return of Global Wilderness Talks
Shadi, Lerato Against Cultural Dispossession: Performing Bodies and Machines Talks
Al-Badri, Nora Against Cultural Dispossession: Performing Bodies and Machines Talks
Sandoval, Lorenzo Against Cultural Dispossession: Performing Bodies and Machines Talks
Davis, Heather Petrochemical Legacies of Possession and Haunting Talks
Chatterjee, Sria Against the Plantationocene: Black Ecologies and Environmental Justice Talks
Ganesh, Maya Indira Rethinking Data Possession: Towards Machine Learning and a Precognitive Mode of Black Existence Talks
Amaro, Ramon Rethinking Data Possession: Towards Machine Learning and a Precognitive Mode of Black Existence Talks
OJOBOCA Soft Prison Specials
Bal Masqué - EMAF in cooperation with IMPAKT Virtual background battle and mask performance Specials
Ala-Ruona, Teo My flesh is in tension, and I eat it Specials
Pallasvuo, Jaakko My flesh is in tension, and I eat it Specials
Gadallah, Pelagia Partially Detached Filmprogramm:
Surface Tension
Halpern, Amy Falling Lessons Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 3
Gal, Dani Three Works For Piano Filmprogramm:
Mutual Imprint
Peoples, Alee Spotlight on a Brick Wall Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Stoltz, Mike Spotlight on a Brick Wall Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Gianvito, John Her Socialist Smile Filmprogramm
Fisher, Morgan Projection Instructions Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Guerra, Ruy Mueda: Memória e Massacre / Mueda: Memory and Massacre Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 8
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: 1km to Palestine Filmprogramm:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: Quantum Superposition and States Filmprogramm:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Pennell, Miranda Strange Object Filmprogramm:
Surface Tension
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: Obsolete Frames Filmprogramm:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Emshwiller, Ed Skin Matrix S Filmprogramm:
The New Death 1
Quaintance, Morgan Surviving You, Always Filmprogramm:
Figuring It Out
Doupé, Barry Distracted Blueberry (excerpt) Filmprogramm:
The New Death 1
Davie, Danielle Singeuse (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure) Filmprogramm:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Davey, Moyra Hemlock Forest Filmprogramm:
The New Death 3
Cytter, Keren Four Seasons Filmprogramm:
The New Death 1
Dulac, Germaine Celles qui s’en font Filmprogramm:
The New Death 2
Halpern, Amy Elixir Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Everson, Kevin Jerome Pride Filmprogramm:
Mutual Imprint
Everson, Kevin Jerome July Filmprogramm:
Landings
Puolakka, Anni Timanttimaha / Diamond Belly Filmprogramm:
The New Death 1
Epcar, Zachary The Canyon Filmprogramm:
Out of Order
Harold, Claudrena Pride Filmprogramm:
Mutual Imprint
Hamon, Geneviève Les Amours de la Pieuvre / The Love Life of the Octopus Filmprogramm:
The New Death 2
Lamelas, David To Pour Milk Into a Glass Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 3
Leppert, Laura How Long Is Now Filmprogramm:
Out of Order
Lewis, Josh An Empty Threat Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Noll Brinckmann, Christine Die Urszene Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 1
Kim, Andrew Standards of Perfection Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 6
Norman Wilson, Andrew Z = |Z/Z•Z-1 mod 2|-1: Lavender Town Syndrome Filmprogramm:
The New Death 3
Norman Wilson, Andrew In the Air Tonight Filmprogramm:
Out of Order
Lin + Lam Three Missing Letters Filmprogramm:
Off the Record
Liu, Simon Happy Valley Filmprogramm:
Surface Tension
Madsen Minax, Angelo The Eddies Filmprogramm:
The New Death 2
Mazloum, Guillaume Troisième Fraction Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Mayland, Marian Michael Ironside and I Filmprogramm:
Legacy Files
Meckfessel, Ross Zero Length Spring Filmprogramm:
Figuring It Out
Mitchell, Grace Too Much Fun Filmprogramm:
Out of Order
Murata, Takeshi I, Popeye Filmprogramm:
The New Death 1
Mroueh, Malak Emergence ظهور (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure) Filmprogramm:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Norman Wilson, Andrew Z = |Z/Z•Z-1 mod 2|-1: The Old Victrola Filmprogramm:
The New Death 3
J. Dalloul, Ali Rehla: Our Phantom Pregnancy Filmprogramm:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Haut, Bea Defenestration Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Hickman, Louise Captioning on Captioning Filmprogramm:
Mutual Imprint
Finnegan, Shannon Captioning on Captioning Filmprogramm:
Mutual Imprint
Painlevé, Jean Les Amours de la Pieuvre / The Love Life of the Octopus Filmprogramm:
The New Death 2
Chami, Hassane Rehla: White Revolution / Black Revolution Filmprogramm:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: The People Want the Fall of the Regime Filmprogramm:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: The Eternal Flame Filmprogramm:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Podcasts Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 3
Igwe, Onyeka No Archive Can Restore You Filmprogramm:
The New Death 3
J. Dalloul, Ali Rehla: 1+ 1 Filmprogramm:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
J. Dalloul, Ali Rehla: Modern Symphony Filmprogramm:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
J. Dalloul, Ali Rehla: Limbo Filmprogramm:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Isobe, Shinya 13 Filmprogramm:
Out of Order
Ilio, Ludwig Lizard, or How to Perform in Front of the Reptile Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Lee, Rox Lizard, or How to Perform in Front of the Reptile Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: On the Day I Left Filmprogramm:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Calfuqueo, Sebastián Mapu Kufüll Filmprogramm:
Landings
Amaral, Vera 13 Ways of Looking at a Blackbird Filmprogramm:
Figuring It Out
Vaz, Ana 13 Ways of Looking at a Blackbird Filmprogramm:
Figuring It Out
Neto, Mário 13 Ways of Looking at a Blackbird Filmprogramm:
Figuring It Out
Wai Yin, YAN 日 ''''''';''''''' 記 / Tugging Diary Filmprogramm:
Off the Record
Weissbach, Josh a landscape to be invented Filmprogramm:
Landings
Wardill, Emily Night for Day Filmprogramm:
Imperfect Tense
Uman, Naomi Mala Leche / Bad Milk Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 6
Uman, Naomi Leche / Milk Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 6
Thornton, Leslie Jennifer, Where Are You? Filmprogramm:
The New Death 1
Takata, Fuyuhiko Cambrian Explosion Filmprogramm:
The New Death 2
Bártolo, Mariana Barbas de Baleia / Whale Beards Filmprogramm:
Landings
Toscano, Mark Releasing Human Energies Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Trainor, Jim The Presentation Theme Filmprogramm:
The New Death 2
Wiley, Dorothy Miss Jesus Fries on the Grill Filmprogramm:
The New Death 1
Yang, Lu Delusional Crime and Punishment Filmprogramm:
The New Death 2
Ando, Kohei My Friends in My Address Book Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Aprahamian, Panos UNSTUCK or Billy Pilgrim has come unstuck in time (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure) Filmprogramm:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Andersen, Thom Melting Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Žilnik, Želimir Inventur - Metzstrasse 11 / Inventory Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
absences Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 2
Zimmerman, Andrea Luka Art Class Filmprogramm
Arsanios, Marwa Who is Afraid of Ideology? Part 3: Micro Resistencias Filmprogramm:
Landings
Ashery, Oreet Dying under your Eyes Filmprogramm:
Legacy Files
Baile, Shobun Trust Study #1 Filmprogramm:
Mutual Imprint
Zaatari, Akram Image + Sound: Teach Me Filmprogramm:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Zaatari, Akram Image + Sound: Countdown Filmprogramm:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Zaatari, Akram Image + Sound: Mourning Images Filmprogramm:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Asili, Ephraim The Inheritance Filmprogramm
Takata, Fuyuhiko Storytelling Filmprogramm:
The New Death 2
Trainor, Jim Harmony Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Broughton, James This Is It Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Rhodes a.k.a. Luther Price, Tom Warm Broth Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Richter, Samuel Image Missing or Scenes Based on an Unrealized Play by Bertolt Brecht (1939), and Later Reimagined by Peter Weiss (1978), about Engelbrekt and the Peasant Uprising in Sweden 1434—36 Samuel Richter Filmprogramm:
Imperfect Tense
Bordoli, Andrea Requerimiento Filmprogramm:
Surface Tension
Rouard, Gaëlle Les Noces Rompues / live film performance with sound Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 5
Browne, Renèe Helèna Daddy's Boy Filmprogramm:
Legacy Files
Raspé, Margaret Der Sadist schlägt das eindeutig Unschuldige / The Sadist Beats the Unquestionably Innocent Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Cantrill, Corinne Waterfall Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Cantrill, Arthur Waterfall Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Marxt, Lukas Imperial Irrigation Filmprogramm:
Surface Tension
Rainer, Yvonne Privilege Filmprogramm
C. Heldmann, Eva fremd gehen. Gespräche mit meiner Freundin / Stepping out. Conversations with My Friend Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Tabet, Lara Parasomnia (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure) Filmprogramm:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Sanzgiri, Suneil Letter From Your Far-Off Country Filmprogramm:
Off the Record
Soueid, Mohamed Tango al Amal / Tango of Yearning Filmprogramm:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 1
Soueid, Mohamed Ana fil Camelia / Being Camelia – a selection of 7 episodes Filmprogramm:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 1
Soueid, Mohamed Ana fil Camelia / Being Camelia – a selection of 8 episodes Filmprogramm:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Spudić, Hrvoje Rotoprojector 1 / Rotoprojector 1 live film performance with sound Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Şimşek, Deniz Centauress Filmprogramm:
Off the Record
Snider, Greta No-Zone Filmprogramm:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Sosunova, Anastasia Demikhov Dog Filmprogramm:
The New Death 1
Meyron, Sarai Art Life Campus:
HBK Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig
Raatz, Marius Wat kost‘ die Welt – ich nehm‘ die Hälfte Campus:
HBK Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig
Spät, Konstanze Shattered and forgotten Campus:
HFK Hochschule Für Künste Bremen
Tsai, I Chieh Match Me If You Can 2021 Campus:
HFK Hochschule Für Künste Bremen
Meyron, Sarai After Babel Campus:
HBK Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig
Schlingemann, Caroline Antonia Rugged / Lucent Campus:
HFK Hochschule Für Künste Bremen
Weidenfeld, Alissa Mirea Endlichkeit entdecken / Touching mortality Campus:
HBK Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig
svenna, kipo & kapitalist*innen begraben Campus:
HBK Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig
thurid, hitus Gesichtserkennung verhindern! Make-Up Tutorial: 6 Looks, die du kennen musst! Campus:
HBK Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig
Naghavi Alhosini, Delia Samila Wolfsland Campus:
HBK Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig
Schamborski, Nick Testing Trixi Campus:
HBK Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig
Sahiti, Leon Harmful Existence Campus:
HFK Hochschule Für Künste Bremen
Nordlöf Malekian, Afrang Memory for Forgetfulness Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Quinteros Soto, Cristian Memory for Forgetfulness Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Nigo, Miki The World’s End Campus:
HFK Hochschule Für Künste Bremen
Solano, Shertise Funeral Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Wolf, Hannah Woman yelling at Cat Campus:
HFK Hochschule Für Künste Bremen
Xue, Mengzhu Continuous Expansion Campus:
HFK Hochschule Für Künste Bremen
Schnäbele, Lexi Public Reflections Campus:
HBK Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig
YuXiao, Huang Same Campus:
HFK Hochschule Für Künste Bremen
Hoppe, Linda Zwischen hier und dir und dort und mir Campus:
HFK Hochschule Für Künste Bremen
Demann, Laura possessed by resistance Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Glaw, Wiebke possessed by resistance Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Gong, Xue possessed by resistance Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Hischemöller, Sarah possessed by resistance Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Berheide, Silvia possessed by resistance Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Baumann, Tom Joris I need some water Campus:
HBK Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig
Brüning Genannt Wolter, Marius MID Videoloop Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Warda, Rosa MID Videoloop Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Witte, Franziska MID Videoloop Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Meister, Carlotta possessed by resistance Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Mekineli, Anna possessed by resistance Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Schwirz, Justin possessed by resistance Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Özlem, Susan possessed by resistance Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Bartsch, Runa possessed by resistance Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Rosemann, Alexa possessed by resistance Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Roos, Hellen possessed by resistance Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Meyer, Inga possessed by resistance Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Lena Nentwig, Anna possessed by resistance Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Niemeyer, Leon possessed by resistance Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Kösters, Finja MID Videoloop Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Hasenpatt, Pauline MID Videoloop Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Schafer, Ricardo MID Videoloop Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Elmhorst, Florian MID Videoloop Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Vesna, Vlada MID Videoloop Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Ziegann, Emilio MID Videoloop Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Hermeling, Nils MID Videoloop Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Balzer, Ariane MID Videoloop Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
kernenergieworldwide #SMALLTALKS Campus:
HBK Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig
Ackermann, Josephin NightTimeCreatures Campus:
HBK Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig
Ayo Ikoce Volume 1 Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Hill, Laura MID Videoloop Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Bünnemeyer, Jan Bernd MID Videoloop Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Gnauck, Paula MID Videoloop Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Milwa, Tim MID Videoloop Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Bertolatus, Tjorven MID Videoloop Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Nguyen, Pham Tina MID Videoloop Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Le, Hong Ngoc MID Videoloop Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Fußhöller, Aaron MID Videoloop Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Ruthemeyer, Julian MID Videoloop Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Kriese, Sofie MID Videoloop Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Martsch, Patricia Hunde / Dogs Campus:
HBK Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig
Küthe, Marie possessed by resistance Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Kane, Jamie Cannonball in the Garden Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Khatskevich, Veranika Musterbindung Campus:
HFK Hochschule Für Künste Bremen
Kraft, Julia finti Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Ngoc Le, Hong finti Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Kösters, Finja pipa Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Gnauck, Paula pipa Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Lorenz, Stefanie possessed by resistance Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Hasenpatt, Pauline pipa Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Bertolatus, Tjorven pipa Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Kunimoto, Takashi Mitori / みとり Campus:
HBK Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig
Kürschner, Luis MeinRaumIsMySpace Campus:
HBK Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig
Meyer, Alina Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Westmeyer, Nils Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Mannott, Clara Spiritanimal Campus:
HBK Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig
Lisa Manta, Christina Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Lummer, Milena Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Luise Bartsch, Marie Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Eisner, Alexej Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Iturralde, Francisco Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Guo, Chen  Filibuster Campus:
HFK Hochschule Für Künste Bremen
Hanke, Josephin fermented prospects 2021 Campus:
HBK Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig
Bosma, Dagmar Frotting Brienenoord Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Brown, Antonia TKZ (from A Waist of Agapanthus) Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Guimarães, Rita Zukünftiges Denkmal für die geduldeten Afghanen Campus:
HBK Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig
Bonduelle, Linus Laundry Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Tomka, Masa possessed by resistance Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Mohamad, Bilal possessed by resistance Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Ortmann, Jonas possessed by resistance Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Teipen, Antonia possessed by resistance Campus:
Universität Osnabrück
Çakır, İlayda The Subalterne* speaks again Campus:
HBK Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig
Bruno, Eva Turntable Campus:
HFK Hochschule Für Künste Bremen
Offers, Marvin RIOD Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Müllmann, Micha RIOD Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Glass, Matilda If Chicken Could Talk Campus:
HFK Hochschule Für Künste Bremen
Eszter Forgács, Dóra Tales of Us Campus:
HFK Hochschule Für Künste Bremen
Garnholz, Niklas RIOD Campus:
Hochschule Osnabrück
Charaf Eddine, Mona MILKSHAKE DRIVEWAY Campus:
HFK Hochschule Für Künste Bremen
Al-Badri, Nora Babylonian Vision Ausstellung:
Possessed
Neves Marquez, Pedro YWY, a androide Ausstellung:
Possessed
Aslanishvili, Tekla Scenes from Trial and Error Ausstellung:
Possessed
Shadi, Lerato Motlhaba Wa Re Ke Namile Ausstellung:
Possessed
Raether, Johannes Paul WorldHealingForest Ausstellung:
Possessed
Domínguez, Patricia Madre Drone Ausstellung:
Possessed
Joler, Vladan New Extractivism Ausstellung:
Possessed