Index

Wai Yin, YAN 日 ''''''';''''''' 記 / Tugging Diary Film Programme:
Off the Record
Guo, Chen  Filibuster Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Hoppe, Linda Zwischen hier und dir und dort und mir Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Guimarães, Rita Zukünftiges Denkmal für die geduldeten Afghanen Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Meckfessel, Ross Zero Length Spring Film Programme:
Figuring It Out
Wilson, Andrew Norman Z = |Z/Z•Z-1 mod 2|-1: The Old Victrola Film Programme:
The New Death 3
Wilson, Andrew Norman Z = |Z/Z•Z-1 mod 2|-1: Lavender Town Syndrome Film Programme:
The New Death 3
Neves Marquez, Pedro YWY, a androide Exhibition:
Possessed
Raether, Johannes Paul WorldHealingForest Exhibition:
Possessed
Wolf, Hannah Woman yelling at Cat Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Naghavi Alhosini, Delia Samila Wolfsland Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Arsanios, Marwa Who is Afraid of Ideology? Part 3: Micro Resistencias Film Programme:
Landings
Cantrill, Corinne Waterfall Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Cantrill, Arthur Waterfall Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Raatz, Marius Wat kost‘ die Welt – ich nehm‘ die Hälfte Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Rhodes a.k.a. Luther Price, Tom Warm Broth Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Aprahamian, Panos UNSTUCK or Billy Pilgrim has come unstuck in time (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure) Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Bruno, Eva Turntable Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Baile, Shobun Trust Study #1 Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Mazloum, Guillaume Troisième Fraction Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Mitchell, Grace Too Much Fun Film Programme:
Out of Order
Lamelas, David To Pour Milk Into a Glass Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 3
Brown, Antonia TKZ (from A Waist of Agapanthus) Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Puolakka, Anni Timanttimaha / Diamond Belly Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Gal, Dani Three Works For Piano Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Lin + Lam Three Missing Letters Film Programme:
Off the Record
Broughton, James This Is It Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Nigo, Miki The World’s End Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Çakır, İlayda The Subalterne* speaks again Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Trainor, Jim The Presentation Theme Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Asili, Ephraim The Inheritance Film Programme
Madsen Minax, Angelo The Eddies Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Epcar, Zachary The Canyon Film Programme:
Out of Order
Schamborski, Nick Testing Trixi Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Soueid, Mohamed Tango al Amal / Tango of Yearning Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 1
Eszter Forgács, Dóra Tales of Us Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Quaintance, Morgan Surviving You, Always Film Programme:
Figuring It Out
Pennell, Miranda Strange Object Film Programme:
Surface Tension
Takata, Fuyuhiko Storytelling Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Kim, Andrew Standards of Perfection Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 6
Peoples, Alee Spotlight on a Brick Wall Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Stoltz, Mike Spotlight on a Brick Wall Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Mannott, Clara Spiritanimal Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
OJOBOCA Soft Prison Specials
Emshwiller, Ed Skin Matrix S Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Davie, Danielle Singeuse (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure) Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Spät, Konstanze Shattered and forgotten Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Lummer, Milena Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Bartsch, Marie Luise Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Iturralde, Francisco Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Meyer, Alina Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Manta, Christina Lisa Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Westmeyer, Nils Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Eisner, Alexej Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Aslanishvili, Tekla Scenes from Trial and Error Exhibition:
Possessed
YuXiao, Huang Same Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Schlingemann, Caroline Antonia Rugged / Lucent Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Spudić, Hrvoje Rotoprojector 1 / Rotoprojector 1 live film performance with sound Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Müllmann, Micha RIOD Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Offers, Marvin RIOD Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Garnholz, Niklas RIOD Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Amaro, Ramon Rethinking Data Possession: Towards Machine Learning and a Precognitive Mode of Black Existence Talks
Ganesh, Maya Indira Rethinking Data Possession: Towards Machine Learning and a Precognitive Mode of Black Existence Talks
Bordoli, Andrea Requerimiento Film Programme:
Surface Tension
Toscano, Mark Releasing Human Energies Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Chami, Hassane Rehla: White Revolution / Black Revolution Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
J. Dalloul, Ali Rehla: Our Phantom Pregnancy Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
J. Dalloul, Ali Rehla: Modern Symphony Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
J. Dalloul, Ali Rehla: Limbo Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
J. Dalloul, Ali Rehla: 1+ 1 Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Schnäbele, Lexi Public Reflections Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Fisher, Morgan Projection Instructions Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Rainer, Yvonne Privilege Film Programme
Harold, Claudrena Pride Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Everson, Kevin Jerome Pride Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Demann, Laura possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Meyer, Inga possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Nentwig, Anna Lena possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Niemeyer, Leon possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Roos, Hellen possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Mekineli, Anna possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Meister, Carlotta possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Berheide, Silvia possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Glaw, Wiebke possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Gong, Xue possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Hischemöller, Sarah possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Tomka, Masa possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Rosemann, Alexa possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Lorenz, Stefanie possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Mohamad, Bilal possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Ortmann, Jonas possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Teipen, Antonia possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Küthe, Marie possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Bartsch, Runa possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Schwirz, Justin possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Özlem, Susan possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Podcasts Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 3
Young, Liam Planet City and the Return of Global Wilderness Talks
Kösters, Finja pipa Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Bertolatus, Tjorven pipa Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Gnauck, Paula pipa Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Hasenpatt, Pauline pipa Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Davis, Heather Petrochemical Legacies of Possession and Haunting Talks
Rapp, Regine Petrochemical Legacies of Possession and Haunting Talks
Gadallah, Pelagia Partially Detached Film Programme:
Surface Tension
Tabet, Lara Parasomnia (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure) Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Snider, Greta No-Zone Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Igwe, Onyeka No Archive Can Restore You Film Programme:
The New Death 3
Ackermann, Josephin NightTimeCreatures Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Wardill, Emily Night for Day Film Programme:
Imperfect Tense
Joler, Vladan New Extractivism Exhibition:
Possessed
Ando, Kohei My Friends in My Address Book Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Pallasvuo, Jaakko My flesh is in tension, and I eat it Specials
Ala-Ruona, Teo My flesh is in tension, and I eat it Specials
Khatskevich, Veranika Musterbindung Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Guerra, Ruy Mueda: Memória e Massacre / Mueda: Memory and Massacre Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 8
Shadi, Lerato Motlhaba Wa Re Ke Namile Exhibition:
Possessed
Kunimoto, Takashi Mitori / みとり Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Wiley, Dorothy Miss Jesus Fries on the Grill Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Charaf Eddine, Mona MILKSHAKE DRIVEWAY Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Bünnemeyer, Jan Bernd MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Hasenpatt, Pauline MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Hill, Laura MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Kösters, Finja MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Ziegann, Emilio MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Fußhöller, Aaron MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Witte, Franziska MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Nguyen, Pham Tina MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Kriese, Sofie MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Gnauck, Paula MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Ruthemeyer, Julian MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Bertolatus, Tjorven MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Le, Hong Ngoc MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Schafer, Ricardo MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Brüning Genannt Wolter, Marius MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Hermeling, Nils MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Warda, Rosa MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Elmhorst, Florian MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Balzer, Ariane MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Vesna, Vlada MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Milwa, Tim MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Mayland, Marian Michael Ironside and I Film Programme:
Legacy Files
Quinteros Soto, Cristian Memory for Forgetfulness Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Nordlöf Malekian, Afrang Memory for Forgetfulness Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Andersen, Thom Melting Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Kürschner, Luis MeinRaumIsMySpace Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Tsai, I Chieh Match Me If You Can 2021 Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Calfuqueo, Sebastián Mapu Kufüll Film Programme:
Landings
Uman, Naomi Mala Leche / Bad Milk Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 6
Domínguez, Patricia Madre Drone Exhibition:
Possessed
Ilio, Ludwig Lizard, or How to Perform in Front of the Reptile Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Lee, Rox Lizard, or How to Perform in Front of the Reptile Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Sanzgiri, Suneil Letter From Your Far-Off Country Film Programme:
Off the Record
Rouard, Gaëlle Les Noces Rompues / live film performance with sound Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 5
Hamon, Geneviève Les Amours de la Pieuvre / The Love Life of the Octopus Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Painlevé, Jean Les Amours de la Pieuvre / The Love Life of the Octopus Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Uman, Naomi Leche / Milk Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 6
Bonduelle, Linus Laundry Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: The People Want the Fall of the Regime Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: The Eternal Flame Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: Quantum Superposition and States Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: On the Day I Left Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: Obsolete Frames Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: 1km to Palestine Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
svenna, kipo & kapitalist*innen begraben Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Everson, Kevin Jerome July Film Programme:
Landings
Thornton, Leslie Jennifer, Where Are You? Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Žilnik, Želimir Inventur - Metzstrasse 11 / Inventory Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Wilson, Andrew Norman In the Air Tonight Film Programme:
Out of Order
Marxt, Lukas Imperial Irrigation Film Programme:
Surface Tension
Richter, Samuel Image Missing or Scenes Based on an Unrealized Play by Bertolt Brecht (1939), and Later Reimagined by Peter Weiss (1978), about Engelbrekt and the Peasant Uprising in Sweden 1434—36 Samuel Richter Film Programme:
Imperfect Tense
Zaatari, Akram Image + Sound: Teach Me Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Zaatari, Akram Image + Sound: Mourning Images Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Zaatari, Akram Image + Sound: Countdown Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Ayo Ikoce Volume 1 Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Glass, Matilda If Chicken Could Talk Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Murata, Takeshi I, Popeye Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Baumann, Tom Joris I need some water Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Martsch, Patricia Hunde / Dogs Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Leppert, Laura How Long Is Now Film Programme:
Out of Order
Gianvito, John Her Socialist Smile Film Programme
Davey, Moyra Hemlock Forest Film Programme:
The New Death 3
Trainor, Jim Harmony Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Sahiti, Leon Harmful Existence Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Liu, Simon Happy Valley Film Programme:
Surface Tension
thurid, hitus Gesichtserkennung verhindern! Make-Up Tutorial: 6 Looks, die du kennen musst! Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Solano, Shertise Funeral Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Bosma, Dagmar Frotting Brienenoord Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
C. Heldmann, Eva fremd gehen. Gespräche mit meiner Freundin / Stepping out. Conversations with My Friend Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Cytter, Keren Four Seasons Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Ngoc Le, Hong finti Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Kraft, Julia finti Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Hanke, Josephin fermented prospects 2021 Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Halpern, Amy Falling Lessons Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 3
Weidenfeld, Alissa Mirea Endlichkeit entdecken / Touching mortality Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Mroueh, Malak Emergence ظهور (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure) Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Halpern, Amy Elixir Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Ashery, Oreet Dying under your Eyes Film Programme:
Legacy Files
Doupé, Barry Distracted Blueberry (excerpt) Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Noll Brinckmann, Christine Die Urszene Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 1
Raspé, Margaret Der Sadist schlägt das eindeutig Unschuldige / The Sadist Beats the Unquestionably Innocent Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Sosunova, Anastasia Demikhov Dog Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Yang, Lu Delusional Crime and Punishment Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Haut, Bea Defenestration Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Browne, Renèe Helèna Daddy's Boy Film Programme:
Legacy Files
Xue, Mengzhu Continuous Expansion Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Şimşek, Deniz Centauress Film Programme:
Off the Record
Dulac, Germaine Celles qui s’en font Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Hickman, Louise Captioning on Captioning Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Finnegan, Shannon Captioning on Captioning Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Kane, Jamie Cannonball in the Garden Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Takata, Fuyuhiko Cambrian Explosion Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Bártolo, Mariana Barbas de Baleia / Whale Beards Film Programme:
Landings
Bal Masqué - EMAF in cooperation with IMPAKT Virtual background battle and mask performance Specials
Al-Badri, Nora Babylonian Vision Exhibition:
Possessed
Meyron, Sarai Art Life Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Zimmerman, Andrea Luka Art Class Film Programme
Soueid, Mohamed Ana fil Camelia / Being Camelia – a selection of 7 episodes Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 1
Soueid, Mohamed Ana fil Camelia / Being Camelia – a selection of 8 episodes Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Lewis, Josh An Empty Threat Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Chatterjee, Sria Against the Plantationocene: Black Ecologies and Environmental Justice Talks
Brown, Imani Jacqueline Against the Plantationocene: Black Ecologies and Environmental Justice Talks
Sandoval, Lorenzo Against Cultural Dispossession: Performing Bodies and Machines Talks
Shadi, Lerato Against Cultural Dispossession: Performing Bodies and Machines Talks
Al-Badri, Nora Against Cultural Dispossession: Performing Bodies and Machines Talks
Oliveira, Pedro Against Colonialism within New Digital Regimes Talks
Roxanne, Tiara Against Colonialism within New Digital Regimes Talks
Dongus, Ariana Against Colonialism within New Digital Regimes Talks
Meyron, Sarai After Babel Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
absences Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 2
Weissbach, Josh a landscape to be invented Film Programme:
Landings
Vaz, Ana 13 Ways of Looking at a Blackbird Film Programme:
Figuring It Out
Neto, Mário 13 Ways of Looking at a Blackbird Film Programme:
Figuring It Out
Amaral, Vera 13 Ways of Looking at a Blackbird Film Programme:
Figuring It Out
Isobe, Shinya 13 Film Programme:
Out of Order
kernenergieworldwide #SMALLTALKS Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art