Index

absences Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 2
Žilnik, Želimir Inventur - Metzstrasse 11 / Inventory Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Özlem, Susan possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Çakır, İlayda The Subalterne* speaks again Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
thurid, hitus Gesichtserkennung verhindern! Make-Up Tutorial: 6 Looks, die du kennen musst! Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
svenna, kipo & kapitalist*innen begraben Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
kernenergieworldwide #SMALLTALKS Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Zimmerman, Andrea Luka Art Class Film Programme
Ziegann, Emilio MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Zaatari, Akram Image + Sound: Mourning Images Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Zaatari, Akram Image + Sound: Teach Me Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Zaatari, Akram Image + Sound: Countdown Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
YuXiao, Huang Same Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Young, Liam Planet City and the Return of Global Wilderness Talks
Yang, Lu Delusional Crime and Punishment Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Xue, Mengzhu Continuous Expansion Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Wolf, Hannah Woman yelling at Cat Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Witte, Franziska MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Wilson, Andrew Norman Z = |Z/Z•Z-1 mod 2|-1: Lavender Town Syndrome Film Programme:
The New Death 3
Wilson, Andrew Norman In the Air Tonight Film Programme:
Out of Order
Wilson, Andrew Norman Z = |Z/Z•Z-1 mod 2|-1: The Old Victrola Film Programme:
The New Death 3
Wiley, Dorothy Miss Jesus Fries on the Grill Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Westmeyer, Nils Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Weissbach, Josh a landscape to be invented Film Programme:
Landings
Weidenfeld, Alissa Mirea Endlichkeit entdecken / Touching mortality Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Wardill, Emily Night for Day Film Programme:
Imperfect Tense
Warda, Rosa MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Wai Yin, YAN 日 ''''''';''''''' 記 / Tugging Diary Film Programme:
Off the Record
Vesna, Vlada MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Vaz, Ana 13 Ways of Looking at a Blackbird Film Programme:
Figuring It Out
Uman, Naomi Leche / Milk Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 6
Uman, Naomi Mala Leche / Bad Milk Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 6
Tsai, I Chieh Match Me If You Can 2021 Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Trainor, Jim The Presentation Theme Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Trainor, Jim Harmony Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Toscano, Mark Releasing Human Energies Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Tomka, Masa possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Thornton, Leslie Jennifer, Where Are You? Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Teipen, Antonia possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Takata, Fuyuhiko Cambrian Explosion Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Takata, Fuyuhiko Storytelling Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Tabet, Lara Parasomnia (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure) Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Şimşek, Deniz Centauress Film Programme:
Off the Record
Stoltz, Mike Spotlight on a Brick Wall Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Spät, Konstanze Shattered and forgotten Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Spudić, Hrvoje Rotoprojector 1 / Rotoprojector 1 live film performance with sound Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Soueid, Mohamed Ana fil Camelia / Being Camelia – a selection of 7 episodes Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 1
Soueid, Mohamed Ana fil Camelia / Being Camelia – a selection of 8 episodes Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Soueid, Mohamed Tango al Amal / Tango of Yearning Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 1
Sosunova, Anastasia Demikhov Dog Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Solano, Shertise Funeral Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Snider, Greta No-Zone Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Shadi, Lerato Motlhaba Wa Re Ke Namile Exhibition:
Possessed
Shadi, Lerato Against Cultural Dispossession: Performing Bodies and Machines Talks
Schwirz, Justin possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Schnäbele, Lexi Public Reflections Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Schlingemann, Caroline Antonia Rugged / Lucent Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Schamborski, Nick Testing Trixi Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Schafer, Ricardo MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Sanzgiri, Suneil Letter From Your Far-Off Country Film Programme:
Off the Record
Sandoval, Lorenzo Against Cultural Dispossession: Performing Bodies and Machines Talks
Sahiti, Leon Harmful Existence Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Ruthemeyer, Julian MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Roxanne, Tiara Against Colonialism within New Digital Regimes Talks
Rouard, Gaëlle Les Noces Rompues / live film performance with sound Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 5
Rosemann, Alexa possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Roos, Hellen possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Richter, Samuel Image Missing or Scenes Based on an Unrealized Play by Bertolt Brecht (1939), and Later Reimagined by Peter Weiss (1978), about Engelbrekt and the Peasant Uprising in Sweden 1434—36 Samuel Richter Film Programme:
Imperfect Tense
Rhodes a.k.a. Luther Price, Tom Warm Broth Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Raspé, Margaret Der Sadist schlägt das eindeutig Unschuldige / The Sadist Beats the Unquestionably Innocent Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Rapp, Regine Petrochemical Legacies of Possession and Haunting Talks
Rainer, Yvonne Privilege Film Programme
Raether, Johannes Paul WorldHealingForest Exhibition:
Possessed
Raatz, Marius Wat kost‘ die Welt – ich nehm‘ die Hälfte Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Quinteros Soto, Cristian Memory for Forgetfulness Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Quaintance, Morgan Surviving You, Always Film Programme:
Figuring It Out
Puolakka, Anni Timanttimaha / Diamond Belly Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Peoples, Alee Spotlight on a Brick Wall Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Pennell, Miranda Strange Object Film Programme:
Surface Tension
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: 1km to Palestine Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: Quantum Superposition and States Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: The Eternal Flame Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: On the Day I Left Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: Obsolete Frames Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: The People Want the Fall of the Regime Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Pallasvuo, Jaakko My flesh is in tension, and I eat it Specials
Painlevé, Jean Les Amours de la Pieuvre / The Love Life of the Octopus Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Ortmann, Jonas possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Oliveira, Pedro Against Colonialism within New Digital Regimes Talks
Offers, Marvin RIOD Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
OJOBOCA Soft Prison Specials
Nordlöf Malekian, Afrang Memory for Forgetfulness Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Noll Brinckmann, Christine Die Urszene Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 1
Nigo, Miki The World’s End Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Niemeyer, Leon possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Nguyen, Pham Tina MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Ngoc Le, Hong finti Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Neves Marquez, Pedro YWY, a androide Exhibition:
Possessed
Neto, Mário 13 Ways of Looking at a Blackbird Film Programme:
Figuring It Out
Nentwig, Anna Lena possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Naghavi Alhosini, Delia Samila Wolfsland Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Müllmann, Micha RIOD Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Murata, Takeshi I, Popeye Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Mroueh, Malak Emergence ظهور (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure) Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Mohamad, Bilal possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Mitchell, Grace Too Much Fun Film Programme:
Out of Order
Milwa, Tim MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Meyron, Sarai After Babel Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Meyron, Sarai Art Life Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Meyer, Inga possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Meyer, Alina Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Mekineli, Anna possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Meister, Carlotta possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Meckfessel, Ross Zero Length Spring Film Programme:
Figuring It Out
Mazloum, Guillaume Troisième Fraction Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Mayland, Marian Michael Ironside and I Film Programme:
Legacy Files
Marxt, Lukas Imperial Irrigation Film Programme:
Surface Tension
Martsch, Patricia Hunde / Dogs Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Manta, Christina Lisa Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Mannott, Clara Spiritanimal Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Madsen Minax, Angelo The Eddies Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Lummer, Milena Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Lorenz, Stefanie possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Liu, Simon Happy Valley Film Programme:
Surface Tension
Lin + Lam Three Missing Letters Film Programme:
Off the Record
Lewis, Josh An Empty Threat Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Leppert, Laura How Long Is Now Film Programme:
Out of Order
Lee, Rox Lizard, or How to Perform in Front of the Reptile Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Le, Hong Ngoc MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Lamelas, David To Pour Milk Into a Glass Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 3
Küthe, Marie possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Kürschner, Luis MeinRaumIsMySpace Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Kösters, Finja pipa Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Kösters, Finja MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Kunimoto, Takashi Mitori / みとり Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Kriese, Sofie MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Kraft, Julia finti Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Kim, Andrew Standards of Perfection Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 6
Khatskevich, Veranika Musterbindung Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Kane, Jamie Cannonball in the Garden Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Joler, Vladan New Extractivism Exhibition:
Possessed
J. Dalloul, Ali Rehla: Our Phantom Pregnancy Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
J. Dalloul, Ali Rehla: Limbo Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
J. Dalloul, Ali Rehla: 1+ 1 Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
J. Dalloul, Ali Rehla: Modern Symphony Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Iturralde, Francisco Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Isobe, Shinya 13 Film Programme:
Out of Order
Ilio, Ludwig Lizard, or How to Perform in Front of the Reptile Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Igwe, Onyeka No Archive Can Restore You Film Programme:
The New Death 3
Hoppe, Linda Zwischen hier und dir und dort und mir Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Hischemöller, Sarah possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Hill, Laura MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Hickman, Louise Captioning on Captioning Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Hermeling, Nils MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Haut, Bea Defenestration Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Hasenpatt, Pauline pipa Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Hasenpatt, Pauline MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Harold, Claudrena Pride Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Hanke, Josephin fermented prospects 2021 Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Hamon, Geneviève Les Amours de la Pieuvre / The Love Life of the Octopus Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Halpern, Amy Falling Lessons Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 3
Halpern, Amy Elixir Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Guo, Chen  Filibuster Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Guimarães, Rita Zukünftiges Denkmal für die geduldeten Afghanen Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Guerra, Ruy Mueda: Memória e Massacre / Mueda: Memory and Massacre Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 8
Gong, Xue possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Gnauck, Paula MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Gnauck, Paula pipa Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Glaw, Wiebke possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Glass, Matilda If Chicken Could Talk Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Gianvito, John Her Socialist Smile Film Programme
Garnholz, Niklas RIOD Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Ganesh, Maya Indira Rethinking Data Possession: Towards Machine Learning and a Precognitive Mode of Black Existence Talks
Gal, Dani Three Works For Piano Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Gadallah, Pelagia Partially Detached Film Programme:
Surface Tension
Fußhöller, Aaron MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Fisher, Morgan Projection Instructions Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Finnegan, Shannon Captioning on Captioning Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Everson, Kevin Jerome Pride Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Everson, Kevin Jerome July Film Programme:
Landings
Eszter Forgács, Dóra Tales of Us Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Epcar, Zachary The Canyon Film Programme:
Out of Order
Emshwiller, Ed Skin Matrix S Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Elmhorst, Florian MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Eisner, Alexej Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Dulac, Germaine Celles qui s’en font Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Doupé, Barry Distracted Blueberry (excerpt) Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Dongus, Ariana Against Colonialism within New Digital Regimes Talks
Domínguez, Patricia Madre Drone Exhibition:
Possessed
Demann, Laura possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Davis, Heather Petrochemical Legacies of Possession and Haunting Talks
Davie, Danielle Singeuse (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure) Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Davey, Moyra Hemlock Forest Film Programme:
The New Death 3
Cytter, Keren Four Seasons Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Chatterjee, Sria Against the Plantationocene: Black Ecologies and Environmental Justice Talks
Charaf Eddine, Mona MILKSHAKE DRIVEWAY Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Chami, Hassane Rehla: White Revolution / Black Revolution Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Cantrill, Corinne Waterfall Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Cantrill, Arthur Waterfall Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Calfuqueo, Sebastián Mapu Kufüll Film Programme:
Landings
C. Heldmann, Eva fremd gehen. Gespräche mit meiner Freundin / Stepping out. Conversations with My Friend Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Bünnemeyer, Jan Bernd MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Bártolo, Mariana Barbas de Baleia / Whale Beards Film Programme:
Landings
Brüning Genannt Wolter, Marius MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Bruno, Eva Turntable Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Browne, Renèe Helèna Daddy's Boy Film Programme:
Legacy Files
Brown, Imani Jacqueline Against the Plantationocene: Black Ecologies and Environmental Justice Talks
Brown, Antonia TKZ (from A Waist of Agapanthus) Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Broughton, James This Is It Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Bosma, Dagmar Frotting Brienenoord Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Bordoli, Andrea Requerimiento Film Programme:
Surface Tension
Bonduelle, Linus Laundry Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Bertolatus, Tjorven pipa Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Bertolatus, Tjorven MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Berheide, Silvia possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Baumann, Tom Joris I need some water Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Bartsch, Runa possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Bartsch, Marie Luise Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Balzer, Ariane MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Baile, Shobun Trust Study #1 Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Ayo Ikoce Volume 1 Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Aslanishvili, Tekla Scenes from Trial and Error Exhibition:
Possessed
Asili, Ephraim The Inheritance Film Programme
Ashery, Oreet Dying under your Eyes Film Programme:
Legacy Files
Arsanios, Marwa Who is Afraid of Ideology? Part 3: Micro Resistencias Film Programme:
Landings
Aprahamian, Panos UNSTUCK or Billy Pilgrim has come unstuck in time (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure) Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Ando, Kohei My Friends in My Address Book Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Andersen, Thom Melting Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Amaro, Ramon Rethinking Data Possession: Towards Machine Learning and a Precognitive Mode of Black Existence Talks
Amaral, Vera 13 Ways of Looking at a Blackbird Film Programme:
Figuring It Out
Ala-Ruona, Teo My flesh is in tension, and I eat it Specials
Al-Badri, Nora Against Cultural Dispossession: Performing Bodies and Machines Talks
Al-Badri, Nora Babylonian Vision Exhibition:
Possessed
Ackermann, Josephin NightTimeCreatures Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Bal Masqué - EMAF in cooperation with IMPAKT Virtual background battle and mask performance Specials
Podcasts Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 3