Index

Shadi, Lerato Against Cultural Dispossession: Performing Bodies and Machines Talks
Young, Liam Planet City and the Return of Global Wilderness Talks
Sandoval, Lorenzo Against Cultural Dispossession: Performing Bodies and Machines Talks
Davis, Heather Petrochemical Legacies of Possession and Haunting Talks
Rapp, Regine Petrochemical Legacies of Possession and Haunting Talks
Oliveira, Pedro Against Colonialism within New Digital Regimes Talks
Roxanne, Tiara Against Colonialism within New Digital Regimes Talks
Dongus, Ariana Against Colonialism within New Digital Regimes Talks
Ganesh, Maya Indira Rethinking Data Possession: Towards Machine Learning and a Precognitive Mode of Black Existence Talks
Al-Badri, Nora Against Cultural Dispossession: Performing Bodies and Machines Talks
Chatterjee, Sria Against the Plantationocene: Black Ecologies and Environmental Justice Talks
Brown, Imani Jacqueline Against the Plantationocene: Black Ecologies and Environmental Justice Talks
Amaro, Ramon Rethinking Data Possession: Towards Machine Learning and a Precognitive Mode of Black Existence Talks
Ala-Ruona, Teo My flesh is in tension, and I eat it Specials
Pallasvuo, Jaakko My flesh is in tension, and I eat it Specials
OJOBOCA Soft Prison Specials
Bal Masqué - EMAF in cooperation with IMPAKT Virtual background battle and mask performance Specials
Epcar, Zachary The Canyon Film Programme:
Out of Order
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: Quantum Superposition and States Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Emshwiller, Ed Skin Matrix S Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: 1km to Palestine Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: The Eternal Flame Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Fisher, Morgan Projection Instructions Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Gadallah, Pelagia Partially Detached Film Programme:
Surface Tension
Harold, Claudrena Pride Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Everson, Kevin Jerome Pride Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Dulac, Germaine Celles qui s’en font Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Everson, Kevin Jerome July Film Programme:
Landings
Gal, Dani Three Works For Piano Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Pennell, Miranda Strange Object Film Programme:
Surface Tension
Chami, Hassane Rehla: White Revolution / Black Revolution Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Peoples, Alee Spotlight on a Brick Wall Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Cantrill, Arthur Waterfall Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Cantrill, Corinne Waterfall Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Calfuqueo, Sebastián Mapu Kufüll Film Programme:
Landings
Cytter, Keren Four Seasons Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Davey, Moyra Hemlock Forest Film Programme:
The New Death 3
Stoltz, Mike Spotlight on a Brick Wall Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
C. Heldmann, Eva fremd gehen. Gespräche mit meiner Freundin / Stepping out. Conversations with My Friend Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: Obsolete Frames Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Davie, Danielle Singeuse (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure) Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Doupé, Barry Distracted Blueberry (excerpt) Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: The People Want the Fall of the Regime Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Mroueh, Malak Emergence ظهور (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure) Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Kim, Andrew Standards of Perfection Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 6
Mitchell, Grace Too Much Fun Film Programme:
Out of Order
Murata, Takeshi I, Popeye Film Programme:
The New Death 1
J. Dalloul, Ali Rehla: Limbo Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
J. Dalloul, Ali Rehla: Modern Symphony Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
J. Dalloul, Ali Rehla: Our Phantom Pregnancy Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Meckfessel, Ross Zero Length Spring Film Programme:
Figuring It Out
Lamelas, David To Pour Milk Into a Glass Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 3
Madsen Minax, Angelo The Eddies Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Mazloum, Guillaume Troisième Fraction Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Mayland, Marian Michael Ironside and I Film Programme:
Legacy Files
Liu, Simon Happy Valley Film Programme:
Surface Tension
Lin + Lam Three Missing Letters Film Programme:
Off the Record
Leppert, Laura How Long Is Now Film Programme:
Out of Order
Lewis, Josh An Empty Threat Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
J. Dalloul, Ali Rehla: 1+ 1 Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Isobe, Shinya 13 Film Programme:
Out of Order
Halpern, Amy Falling Lessons Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 3
Halpern, Amy Elixir Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Painlevé, Jean Les Amours de la Pieuvre / The Love Life of the Octopus Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Hamon, Geneviève Les Amours de la Pieuvre / The Love Life of the Octopus Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Puolakka, Anni Timanttimaha / Diamond Belly Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: On the Day I Left Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Guerra, Ruy Mueda: Memória e Massacre / Mueda: Memory and Massacre Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 8
Podcasts Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 3
Noll Brinckmann, Christine Die Urszene Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 1
Ilio, Ludwig Lizard, or How to Perform in Front of the Reptile Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Lee, Rox Lizard, or How to Perform in Front of the Reptile Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Igwe, Onyeka No Archive Can Restore You Film Programme:
The New Death 3
Finnegan, Shannon Captioning on Captioning Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Haut, Bea Defenestration Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Hickman, Louise Captioning on Captioning Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Gianvito, John Her Socialist Smile Film Programme
Quaintance, Morgan Surviving You, Always Film Programme:
Figuring It Out
Wardill, Emily Night for Day Film Programme:
Imperfect Tense
Wai Yin, YAN 日 ''''''';''''''' 記 / Tugging Diary Film Programme:
Off the Record
Weissbach, Josh a landscape to be invented Film Programme:
Landings
Wiley, Dorothy Miss Jesus Fries on the Grill Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Wilson, Andrew Norman Z = |Z/Z•Z-1 mod 2|-1: Lavender Town Syndrome Film Programme:
The New Death 3
Wilson, Andrew Norman In the Air Tonight Film Programme:
Out of Order
Neto, Mário 13 Ways of Looking at a Blackbird Film Programme:
Figuring It Out
Amaral, Vera 13 Ways of Looking at a Blackbird Film Programme:
Figuring It Out
Bártolo, Mariana Barbas de Baleia / Whale Beards Film Programme:
Landings
Trainor, Jim The Presentation Theme Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Trainor, Jim Harmony Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Browne, Renèe Helèna Daddy's Boy Film Programme:
Legacy Files
Vaz, Ana 13 Ways of Looking at a Blackbird Film Programme:
Figuring It Out
Uman, Naomi Mala Leche / Bad Milk Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 6
Wilson, Andrew Norman Z = |Z/Z•Z-1 mod 2|-1: The Old Victrola Film Programme:
The New Death 3
Yang, Lu Delusional Crime and Punishment Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Ando, Kohei My Friends in My Address Book Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Aprahamian, Panos UNSTUCK or Billy Pilgrim has come unstuck in time (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure) Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Andersen, Thom Melting Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Žilnik, Želimir Inventur - Metzstrasse 11 / Inventory Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
absences Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 2
Zimmerman, Andrea Luka Art Class Film Programme
Arsanios, Marwa Who is Afraid of Ideology? Part 3: Micro Resistencias Film Programme:
Landings
Ashery, Oreet Dying under your Eyes Film Programme:
Legacy Files
Baile, Shobun Trust Study #1 Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Zaatari, Akram Image + Sound: Countdown Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Zaatari, Akram Image + Sound: Mourning Images Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Zaatari, Akram Image + Sound: Teach Me Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Asili, Ephraim The Inheritance Film Programme
Toscano, Mark Releasing Human Energies Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Uman, Naomi Leche / Milk Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 6
Rouard, Gaëlle Les Noces Rompues / live film performance with sound Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 5
Richter, Samuel Image Missing or Scenes Based on an Unrealized Play by Bertolt Brecht (1939), and Later Reimagined by Peter Weiss (1978), about Engelbrekt and the Peasant Uprising in Sweden 1434—36 Samuel Richter Film Programme:
Imperfect Tense
Sanzgiri, Suneil Letter From Your Far-Off Country Film Programme:
Off the Record
Sosunova, Anastasia Demikhov Dog Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Soueid, Mohamed Ana fil Camelia / Being Camelia – a selection of 7 episodes Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 1
Rhodes a.k.a. Luther Price, Tom Warm Broth Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Raspé, Margaret Der Sadist schlägt das eindeutig Unschuldige / The Sadist Beats the Unquestionably Innocent Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Marxt, Lukas Imperial Irrigation Film Programme:
Surface Tension
Broughton, James This Is It Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Bordoli, Andrea Requerimiento Film Programme:
Surface Tension
Rainer, Yvonne Privilege Film Programme
Soueid, Mohamed Tango al Amal / Tango of Yearning Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 1
Snider, Greta No-Zone Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Şimşek, Deniz Centauress Film Programme:
Off the Record
Spudić, Hrvoje Rotoprojector 1 / Rotoprojector 1 live film performance with sound Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Tabet, Lara Parasomnia (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure) Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Takata, Fuyuhiko Storytelling Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Soueid, Mohamed Ana fil Camelia / Being Camelia – a selection of 8 episodes Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Takata, Fuyuhiko Cambrian Explosion Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Thornton, Leslie Jennifer, Where Are You? Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Meyron, Sarai Art Life Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Sahiti, Leon Harmful Existence Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Meyron, Sarai After Babel Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Tsai, I Chieh Match Me If You Can 2021 Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Raatz, Marius Wat kost‘ die Welt – ich nehm‘ die Hälfte Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
svenna, kipo & kapitalist*innen begraben Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Quinteros Soto, Cristian Memory for Forgetfulness Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Schamborski, Nick Testing Trixi Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Solano, Shertise Funeral Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
thurid, hitus Gesichtserkennung verhindern! Make-Up Tutorial: 6 Looks, die du kennen musst! Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Nordlöf Malekian, Afrang Memory for Forgetfulness Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Spät, Konstanze Shattered and forgotten Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Nigo, Miki The World’s End Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Wolf, Hannah Woman yelling at Cat Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Xue, Mengzhu Continuous Expansion Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Schlingemann, Caroline Antonia Rugged / Lucent Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Naghavi Alhosini, Delia Samila Wolfsland Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
YuXiao, Huang Same Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Schnäbele, Lexi Public Reflections Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Weidenfeld, Alissa Mirea Endlichkeit entdecken / Touching mortality Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Hasenpatt, Pauline pipa Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Manta, Christina Lisa Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Meyer, Alina Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Westmeyer, Nils Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Baumann, Tom Joris I need some water Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Lummer, Milena Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Iturralde, Francisco Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Witte, Franziska MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Bartsch, Marie Luise Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Eisner, Alexej Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Berheide, Silvia possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Demann, Laura possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Meyer, Inga possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Nentwig, Anna Lena possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Martsch, Patricia Hunde / Dogs Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Mekineli, Anna possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Meister, Carlotta possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Glaw, Wiebke possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Gong, Xue possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Hischemöller, Sarah possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Warda, Rosa MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Brüning Genannt Wolter, Marius MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Ziegann, Emilio MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Hill, Laura MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Bünnemeyer, Jan Bernd MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Vesna, Vlada MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Elmhorst, Florian MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Balzer, Ariane MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Hermeling, Nils MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Schafer, Ricardo MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Fußhöller, Aaron MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Ruthemeyer, Julian MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Bertolatus, Tjorven MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Hasenpatt, Pauline MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Kösters, Finja MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Milwa, Tim MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Gnauck, Paula MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Kriese, Sofie MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Le, Hong Ngoc MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Nguyen, Pham Tina MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Niemeyer, Leon possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Roos, Hellen possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Hanke, Josephin fermented prospects 2021 Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Bertolatus, Tjorven pipa Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Gnauck, Paula pipa Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Kösters, Finja pipa Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Guo, Chen  Filibuster Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Guimarães, Rita Zukünftiges Denkmal für die geduldeten Afghanen Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Offers, Marvin RIOD Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Müllmann, Micha RIOD Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Glass, Matilda If Chicken Could Talk Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Hoppe, Linda Zwischen hier und dir und dort und mir Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Ackermann, Josephin NightTimeCreatures Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Kunimoto, Takashi Mitori / みとり Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Kürschner, Luis MeinRaumIsMySpace Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Mannott, Clara Spiritanimal Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Ngoc Le, Hong finti Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Kraft, Julia finti Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
kernenergieworldwide #SMALLTALKS Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Kane, Jamie Cannonball in the Garden Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Khatskevich, Veranika Musterbindung Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Garnholz, Niklas RIOD Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Eszter Forgács, Dóra Tales of Us Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Lorenz, Stefanie possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Mohamad, Bilal possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Ortmann, Jonas possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Küthe, Marie possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Bartsch, Runa possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Rosemann, Alexa possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Schwirz, Justin possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Özlem, Susan possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Teipen, Antonia possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Tomka, Masa possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Bruno, Eva Turntable Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Çakır, İlayda The Subalterne* speaks again Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Charaf Eddine, Mona MILKSHAKE DRIVEWAY Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Ayo Ikoce Volume 1 Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Brown, Antonia TKZ (from A Waist of Agapanthus) Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Bonduelle, Linus Laundry Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Bosma, Dagmar Frotting Brienenoord Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Al-Badri, Nora Babylonian Vision Exhibition:
Possessed
Aslanishvili, Tekla Scenes from Trial and Error Exhibition:
Possessed
Shadi, Lerato Motlhaba Wa Re Ke Namile Exhibition:
Possessed
Joler, Vladan New Extractivism Exhibition:
Possessed
Neves Marquez, Pedro YWY, a androide Exhibition:
Possessed
Domínguez, Patricia Madre Drone Exhibition:
Possessed
Raether, Johannes Paul WorldHealingForest Exhibition:
Possessed